DJ Chart – Oct 2014

1 Surrounded (Dosem Remix), Andre Sobota, Microcastle

2 Cause, Esteban Adame, Ican Productions

3 Who Am I (Carl Craig Main Mix), Boddhi Satva Feat. Athenai & C.Robert Walker, BBE

4 FLUTEZ (Original Mix), Kings Of Tomorrow, 2020Vision

5 Persephone, LUMINER, Highgrade Germany

6 In Your Blood. Nomadico‏, Underground Resistance

7 Saxy Sax, MELNIK, Ivan, Pacha Recordings

8 For Composers, Orlando Voorn, Housewax

9 The Exchange (Original Mix), Christian Smith, Stereo Productions

10 No Deputy (Tomas Hedberg & Tuccillo), NTFO & Karmon, Music is the Answer

11 Power of Beauty, Orlando Voorn, Housewax

12 Composit (Original Mix), NTFO & Karmon, Dynamic Music

13 mistral (anton pieete remix), christian smith and john selway, Bedrock Records

14 Leave Me Alone (Massimo Cassini Remix), Richard Grey Feat. Bob Marley, Music is the Anser

15 The Sad Turtle Redub, Bjorn Wilke, ADSR

16 Sick Bastard (Greg Slaiher remix), ERI2, Drugstore

17 Into The Moment, Met&Bet, Recovery Tech

18 First Day (Steven Tang Remix), Duplex, Dolly

19 Faces RICHTER, Alexander, Spielgold

20 Identity, PETRI PETRO, Bonzai Basiks


Jean-Michel Serres – Mix Sept 2014

Playlist:

1. ‘Computer Dubs’ Unbroken Dub, Rawax

2. ‘Beat A’ Todd Osborn, Running Back

3. ‘See You Next Tuesday (Deep MOOD)’ Carl Cox/Nicole Moudaber, MOOD

4. ‘Goes On (Oscar Aguilera, Guille Placencia & George Privatti remix)’ Umek & Stefano Noferini, Deeperfect

5. ‘Getting There Detroit’ MR G, Phoenix G

6. ‘Incognito’ Itamar Sagi, Intacto

7. ‘Julienzzz’ Michel de Hey/Rauwkost, Bedrock

8. ‘Give It Up’ Siwell, Toolroom Longplayer

9. ‘Voice Of God’ Riva Starr, Snatch!

10. ‘Reborn 1′ Walt J, N.E.W.S.

11. ‘Zoana (Ian Pooley mix)’ Fuldner vs Pooley, Stereo Cool

12. ‘Teatime Experiments’ Thomas Stieler, Freude Am Tanzen

13. ‘Rescue (feat George Maple – Fred P reshape)’ Deetron feat George Maple, Music Man


DJ equipments: Apple/iMac, Native Instruments/TRAKTOR Pro, TASCAM/US-200, Novation/Launch Control, SONY/MDR-7506

DJ Chart – Sept 2014

1 – ‘Voice Of God’ Riva Starr, Snatch!

2 – ‘Getting There Detroit’ Mr G, Phoenix G

3 – ‘Zoana (Ian Pooley mix)’ Fuldner vs Pooley, Stereo Cool

4 – ‘Incognito’ Itamar Sagi, Intacto

5 – ‘Julienzzz’ Michel de Hey/Rauwkost, Bedrock

6 – ‘Reborn 1′ Walt J, N.E.W.S.

7 – ‘Method Man (original club mix)’ Mihalis Safras & Siwell, Toolroom Longplayer

8 – ‘Euphorium’ DIN, Ostgut Ton

9 – ‘See You Next Tuesday (Deep MOOD)’ Carl Cox/Nicole Moudaber, MOOD

10 – ‘Matrix’ Christian Smith, Tronic

11 – ‘Rescue (feat George Maple – Fred P reshape)’ Deetron feat George Maple, Music Man

12 – ‘Teatime Experiments’ Thomas Stieler, Freude Am Tanzen

13 – ‘Pianista (original club mix)’ Mihalis Safras & Siwell, Toolroom Longplayer

14 – ‘Cassiopeia (feat Gregor Schwellenbach)’ Kolsh, Kompakt Extra

15 – ‘Beat A’ Todd Osborn, Running Back

16 – ‘Soulstice’ Monika Kruse meet Pig&Dan, Terminal M

17 – ‘Yakitori’ Martin Dacar/Dotstripe, Baile Musik

18 – ‘Goes On (Oscar Aguilera, Guille Placencia & George Privatti remix)’ Umek & Stefano Noferini, Deeperfect

19 – ‘Computer Dubs’ Unbroken Dub, Rawax

20 – ‘Deja Vu (original club mix)’ Siwell, Toolroom Longplayer